TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS

9/28/2012

Congratulations to the following Professionals that qualified for the

2012 Tour Championship

 

 

 The 2012 PGA of Ontario Tour Championship will see Ontario's top Professionals from each of the four tours: Regular, Assistants', Senior and Ladies compete for top honors at the Legends of the Niagara, Battlefield Golf Course on October 15th, 16th and 17th!   

 

The Tour Championship will take place over three days.  Day 1 will be a Pro Am in partnership with the GTA Amateur Tour.  This event will include 25* of our top Professionals representing players from all four categories in a team event with amateurs playing off handicap and Professionals off gross score.  Day 2 and 3 will make up the two day, stroke play Tour Championship.

 

 

PLAYER

DIVISION
QUALIFIED IN

Bill Walsh

Hunt

Brian Hadley

Hunt

Bruce Rogerson

Hunt

Danny King

Hunt

Tee Jay Alderdice

Hunt

Greg Colekessian

Hunt

Dan Greenwood

Hunt

Ron Kenesky

Hunt

Derek Beaulieu

Hunt

Jeff Mills

Hunt

Joshua Growden

Hunt

Patrick O'Neill

Hunt

Brian French

Hunt

Ryan Davis

Hunt

Gary Jeffrey

Hunt

G.W. King

Hunt

Piero Poletto

Hunt

James Salnek

Hunt

Bradlee Ryall

Hunt

Matt Peavoy

Hunt

Jerry Anderson

Hunt

Matt Robinson

Hunt

Chris Wehrle

Hunt

Andrew Holborn

Hunt

Lynden D'Aloisio

Hunt

Nick Starchuk

Hunt

Keir Smith

Senior Hunt

Ian Doig

Senior Hunt

Brian Hutton

Senior Hunt

Bill Wogden

Senior Hunt

Fraser McIntyre

Senior Hunt

Bob McClure

Senior Hunt

Bill Mackenzie

Senior Hunt

Dan Clark

Senior Hunt

Rick Willan

Senior Hunt

John Rushnell

Senior Hunt

Ken Tarling

Senior Hunt

Gar Hamilton

Senior Hunt

George Lacy

Senior Hunt

Jon Anderson

Senior Hunt

Matthew McAvoy

Senior Hunt

Jeff Boismier

Senior Hunt

Rick Sovereign

Senior Hunt

Bob Beauchemin

Senior Hunt

John C. Davis

Senior Hunt

Grant Holcomb

Senior Hunt

Greg Gates

Senior Hunt

David Banks

Senior Hunt

Reg Millage

Order of Merit

Ben Moser

Order of Merit

Ed Maunder

Order of Merit

Yong Woo Kim

Order of Merit

Brad Pemberton

Order of Merit

Brian McCann

Order of Merit

Colin Murray

Order of Merit

Michael Resciniti

Order of Merit

Alf Callowhill

Order of Merit

Gordon Burns

Order of Merit

G.W. King

Order of Merit

Jacob Patte

Order of Merit

David Moro

Order of Merit

Jim Kenesky

Order of Merit

Kyler Murphy

Order of Merit

Cameron Thin

Order of Merit

John McCann

Order of Merit

Alexander Matsias

Order of Merit

Brian Groves

Order of Merit

Sean Burke

Order of Merit

Jim Zwolak

Order of Merit

Jerry Hinds

Order of Merit

Christopher Kucera

Order of Merit

A.J. Mckenzie

Order of Merit

Steve Rodriguez

Order of Merit

Thomas Keddy

Order of Merit

Alex Green

Order of Merit

Brad Kerfoot

Order of Merit

Gareth Raflewski

Order of Merit

Ian Hogg

Order of Merit

Ciaran McAleavey

Order of Merit

Tayler Kimura

Order of Merit

Paul Davies

Order of Merit

Ryan Szewerda

Order of Merit

Mark Strugar

Order of Merit

Andrew Day

Order of Merit

Craig Marseilles

Order of Merit

Margaret Trainor

Women’s

Linda Shephard

Women's

Megan Chapman

Women's

Jennifer Jaszek

Women's

Mary-Pat Quilty

Women's

 

Regular, Assistants' and Senior divisions qualified based on their Hunt Trophy standings from their respective divisions, while the top five ladies from the PGA of Ontario Women’s Championship qualified. Players that compete in multiple divisions qualified in the division in which they were ranked highest. 

 

 

 

Bookmark and Share